American Intercon School Building, Choam Chao Campus
អគារសាលារៀន អន្តរទ្វីប អាមេរិកាំង សាខាចោមចៅ
Aii Language Center and American Intercon School, Choam Chao Campus is located at 222, Veng Sreng Street, Chrey Koung Village, Sangkat Choam Chao II, Khan Por Senchey, Phnom Penh. The 7-storey building has a total land area of ​​656.5 square meters and a total building area of ​​2,870 square meters. After taking control, Aii Language Center and American Intercon School building was renovated, remodeled, and redesigned to meet the quality standards to be a comfortable building for learning. The building has been equipped with security cameras in every lassroom and at the school main area to ensure safety of all the students and staff. The lobby floor and classrooms are well equipped with air conditioners, fans and LED lights that are comfortable for students to study.
After completing the renovation, Aii Language Center and American Intercon School, Chom Chao Campus, were officially inaugurated on February 13, 2019. It has been opened for Khmer general education from Pre-K to grade 12. Besides, Aii Language Center also includes English and Chinese langeage into its study program.